Favorite

Privacy policy

Tourismusverband Radstadt (Stadtplatz 17, A-5550 Radstadt) is responsible for the processing of your personal data on this website. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously, treat them confidentially and in compliance with statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Without your explicit permission, your data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Inquiries and booking transactionsn
When contacting Tourist Office Radstadt (e.g. by contact form, e-mail, request, booking), your personal data and data relating to the request will be saved in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions.

 

The Radstadt Tourist Office is entitled to transfer the collected personal data to third parties, in particular accommodation providers, as far as this is necessary in order to process information requests, request for quotation or bookings.

 

As a local service provider, we have a close cooperation with our accommodation providers in our town. In the case of an offer inquiry, your data will be forwarded to the target companies via a request pool set up by Feratel. Booking transactions are also handled by our service provider "Feratel": Feratel Media Technologies AG, Maria-Theresien-Straße 8, 6020 Innsbruck.

 

Competitions and surveys
If you participate in one of our competitions or in a survey, personal data (first name, last name, address, e-mail address) will be collected. By participating in a competition or in an survey, you give your consistent consent that your given personal data will be saved by the operator and used to conduct the competition or survey and to identify and notify the winners.

 

By participating, you agree that your name will be published on the website and on public social media channels (Facebook, Instagram, Youtube) from the Tourist Office Radstadt. Additional terms and data processing may be displayed separately in some competitions or surveys and may supplement this point. Any recourse to courts of law is excluded.

 

By participating in the Alles Alm competiton, you agree that your first and last name as well as your e-mail address may be processed electronically by Tourist Office Obertauern and by Tourist Office Radstadt even after the completion of the competition. Your data will not be forwarded to third parties. As a participant you agree, that your name is published on the Alles Alm website www.allesalm.at as well as on the websites of both tourist offices in case of winning the competition.
Please note: Minors are only eligible to participate with consent of their respective legal representatives!

 

The participation in a Facebook or Instagram competition of the Facebook or Instagram page "Urlaub in Radstadt" of the Tourist Office Radstadt is only possible under inclusion of the conditions mentioned above. The competition is not supported by Facebook/Instagram and is not affiliated with Facebook/Instagram. The minimum age for participation is 14 years.
The winners will be chosen by random. The prize named in the competition will only be awarded by pick-up at the Tourist Office Radstadt. A change or cash payout of the price is not possible. If the winner does not answer within 2 weeks, the prize will be forfeited without replacement.

 

‘Share’ buttons

Some pages of this website provide buttons enabling page content to be shared on Social Media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Whatsapp. These buttons have been configured ideally in terms of the protection of website visitors’ personal data, since the script programme behind the buttons does not capture or process any personal data. By clicking the appropriate button, website visitors wishing to share our website are guided directly to the ‘share’ page of the respective Social Media platform. It is only now that the scripts required to share page content are provided. This interaction is subject to the terms, conditions and data protection agreements between the website and the respective Social Media platform. For precise information, please check the details provided by the platform in question: Facebook, TwitterPinterest etc.

 

Cookies

This website uses Cookies. Cookies make websites user-friendlier and more efficient. Cookies are small text files used to save information. When the user visits a website, the website may install one or more Cookies. If the user returns to the same website at a later time, the website reads the information provided by the Cookies saved earlier. This can establish whether the user is new or returning to the site, and provide information about the parts of the site the visitor was particularly interested in. For more information about Cookies – go to WIKIPEDIA.

 

Changing Cookie settings
Users can change web browser settings to determine how they deal with Cookies, which ones are permitted and which ones are blocked. The location of these settings depends upon the particular web browser. Detailed information on this subject can be found by calling up the ‘Help’ functions of the web browser in question. Restricting the use of Cookies may, under certain circumstances, mean that the complete functionality of this website can no longer be guaranteed.

 

Cookies on the website
This website offers the following providers:
Feratel
Navigation Switch
Holiday Planner

Your rights

You are entitled to demand status information, to correct, delete or limit the processing of your personal data, and to data portability. You have the right to revoke any permission you may have given to process your personal data. The legality of personal data processing conducted prior to revocation shall remain intact. You are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data for direct advertising purposes. If you submit an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purposes of direct advertising. Furthermore, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection supervisory body: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, A-1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at.